Seller's Agent in 2019
Gene Smith
RE/MAX
(949) 395-7552
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $686,886
***BACK ON MARKET WITH A HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Situated on a corner lot of a quiet cul de sac in the Rosewood area, sits this very cozy home which has been in the family for decades. This home is finally ready for a new family to add some TLC, move in and create some new precious memories. With three bedrooms, including a spacious family room an enclosed patio and indoor laundry room, the footprint is designed for very comfortable living as well as indoor/outdoor entertaining. Bring your imagination and you will not be disappointed. There is also a wood burning fireplace in the enclosed patio area as well as an outdoor fireplace perfect for grilling or even roasting marshmallows. There is a detached two car garage that may also offer a possible ADU option. We are priced to sell so don't be shy and do not let this amazing opportunity slip away.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posey Nedra M | $415,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jones Willie L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Willie L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Willie L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Posey Nedra M | $407,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Willie L | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Sold | $414,800 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Off Market | $414,800 | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $414,800 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Price Changed | $414,800 | -3.3% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2019 07/20/19 | For Sale | $428,900 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $453,640 | $347,668 | $105,972 |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $444,746 | $340,851 | $103,895 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $436,026 | $334,168 | $101,858 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $427,477 | $327,616 | $99,861 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $419,096 | $321,193 | $97,903 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $43,463 | $18,652 | $24,811 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $42,612 | $18,287 | $24,325 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $40,960 | $17,578 | $23,382 |
| 2015 | $983 | $40,345 | $17,314 | $23,031 |
| 2014 | $978 | $39,555 | $16,975 | $22,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gene Smith
RE/MAX
(949) 395-7552
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sandra Green-Murray
SG Murray & Assoc/Playa Marina
(310) 729-6682
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC19172727
APN: 6144-003-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.