12387 Custer St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $518,399 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12387 Custer St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $542,350, approximately $388 per square foot. 12387 Custer St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Roy Vandergoot Richard
Bought by
Vandergoot Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Vandergoot Richard R
Bought by
Vandergoot Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Vandergoot Richard R
Bought by
Vandergoot Richard R and Vandergoot Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandergoot Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vandergoot Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vandergoot Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Vandergoot Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $69,761 | $12,234 | $57,527 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $68,393 | $11,994 | $56,399 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $67,052 | $11,759 | $55,293 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $65,737 | $11,528 | $54,209 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $64,448 | $11,302 | $53,146 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $63,787 | $11,186 | $52,601 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $62,537 | $10,967 | $51,570 |
| 2018 | $706 | $61,311 | $10,752 | $50,559 |
| 2017 | $690 | $60,109 | $10,541 | $49,568 |
| 2016 | $680 | $58,930 | $10,334 | $48,596 |
| 2015 | $672 | $58,045 | $10,179 | $47,866 |
| 2014 | $658 | $56,908 | $9,980 | $46,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map