1239 de Noailles Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 de Noailles Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $696,944, approximately $272 per square foot. 1239 de Noailles Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Isenberg Keith E and Isenberg Anita T
Bought by
Isenberg Kent Eugene and Isenberg Stephen Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isenberg Kent Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,770 | $130,000 | $45,130 | $84,870 |
| 2024 | $6,770 | $104,460 | $36,100 | $68,360 |
| 2023 | $6,832 | $104,460 | $36,100 | $68,360 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $90,460 | $36,100 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $90,460 | $36,100 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $6,551 | $88,270 | $28,880 | $59,390 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $80,690 | $28,880 | $51,810 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $69,710 | $25,270 | $44,440 |
| 2017 | $5,466 | $69,710 | $25,270 | $44,440 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $67,720 | $17,770 | $49,950 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $67,720 | $17,770 | $49,950 |
| 2014 | $5,265 | $67,930 | $15,790 | $52,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map