1239 River Dr Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $339,694
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 River Dr, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $315,674, approximately $230 per square foot. 1239 River Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including J.W. Oakley Elementary School, Phil D. Swing Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Dial Alexis M
Bought by
Richardson Todd Everett and Dial Alexis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,968
Outstanding Balance
$247,277
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Dominguez Hugo D
Bought by
Dial Alexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,020
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Dominguez Hudo D and Silva Claudia
Bought by
Dominguez Hugo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Dominguez Hugo S and Dominguez Helen D
Bought by
Dominguez Hugo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Todd Everett | -- | First American Title | |
| Dial Alexis | $200,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Dominguez Hugo D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Dominguez Hugo D | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Todd Everett | $253,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Dial Alexis | $202,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Hugo D | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Hugo D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $216,485 | $59,533 | $156,952 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $208,080 | $57,222 | $150,858 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $204,000 | $56,100 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $110,015 | $22,497 | $87,518 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $108,888 | $22,267 | $86,621 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $106,754 | $21,831 | $84,923 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $104,661 | $21,403 | $83,258 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $102,610 | $20,984 | $81,626 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $100,599 | $20,573 | $80,026 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,088 | $20,264 | $78,824 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,240 | $40,000 | $46,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map