12395 Burgwald Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $257,517 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12395 Burgwald Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $307,506, approximately $231 per square foot. 12395 Burgwald Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Paur Delores Virgi
Bought by
Schmalenberg Victo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmalenberg Victo | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $257,000 | $152,400 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $196,000 | $145,100 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $164,700 | $106,000 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $168,200 | $110,800 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $141,100 | $90,100 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $952 | $124,800 | $79,000 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $940 | $116,200 | $71,200 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $770 | $117,500 | $74,400 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $740 | $76,343 | $51,856 | $24,487 |
| 2016 | $742 | $72,800 | $46,400 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $786 | $75,700 | $47,000 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $358 | $72,200 | $48,200 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map