12398 3rd St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $363,833 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12398 3rd St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $407,208, approximately $565 per square foot. 12398 3rd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Ellen Sutt Jo
Bought by
Jo Ellen Sutt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Suit Joellen and Miller Everett
Bought by
Sutt Joellen and Miller Everett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Miller Everett
Bought by
Sutt Jo Ellen and Miller Everett S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Ellen Sutt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutt Joellen | -- | None Available | |
| Sutt Jo Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $92,432 | $30,475 | $61,957 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $90,619 | $29,877 | $60,742 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $88,842 | $29,291 | $59,551 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $87,100 | $28,717 | $58,383 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $85,392 | $28,154 | $57,238 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $84,516 | $27,865 | $56,651 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $82,859 | $27,319 | $55,540 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $81,234 | $26,783 | $54,451 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $79,641 | $26,258 | $53,383 |
| 2016 | $993 | $78,079 | $25,743 | $52,336 |
| 2015 | $983 | $76,906 | $25,356 | $51,550 |
| 2014 | $964 | $75,399 | $24,859 | $50,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map