L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Abear
REO Realty
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $219,000
Recently updated 3 BR, 1 BA on a great corner lot. Large deck overlooking private backyard. Updates include; new appliances, furnace, flooring, paint, light fixtures & plumbing. Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kent Swenson
Exit Lakes Realty Premier Listed on: 10/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Timothy Bosch
Weichert Realtors Tower Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindquist Samantha A | $133,500 | Cygneture Title Solutions Llc | |
| -- | $47,500 | -- | |
| Stangler Properties Llc | $47,500 | -- | |
| Swenson Kent | $20,000 | -- | |
| Swenson Kent | $20,000 | -- | |
| Feirabend Audrey C | $63,900 | -- | |
| Weinfurtner Dav | $22,500 | -- | |
| Eliseuson Byron | $19,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindquist Samantha A | $129,495 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $46,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson Kent | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Sold | $47,500 | -30.0% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | For Sale | $67,900 | +239.5% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Sold | $20,000 | -33.1% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $165,400 | $44,300 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $169,000 | $45,300 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $156,100 | $41,800 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $96,300 | $33,000 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $76,300 | $31,100 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $74,100 | $30,100 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $67,200 | $30,100 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $902 | $61,800 | $29,900 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $730 | $59,500 | $29,900 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $698 | $46,100 | $23,800 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $622 | $41,100 | $18,800 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $493 | $42,700 | $17,300 | $25,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Abear
REO Realty
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kent Swenson
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Timothy Bosch
Weichert Realtors Tower Properties
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4686678
APN: 091220030090009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.