124 Baker Farm Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Baker Farm Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $478,141, approximately $180 per square foot. 124 Baker Farm Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Jeter Duncan E
Bought by
Boyd Ronald B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,660
Outstanding Balance
$230,029
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Pace Con & Dev Corp
Bought by
Jeter Dunean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,150
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Ronald B | $368,500 | -- | |
| Jeter Dunean E | $182,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Ronald B | $380,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeter Dunean E | $182,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $438,500 | $90,000 | $348,500 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $424,000 | $90,000 | $334,000 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $415,500 | $90,000 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $376,400 | $80,000 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $335,100 | $80,000 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $304,700 | $80,000 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $307,500 | $80,000 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $292,700 | $77,500 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $292,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $270,600 | $77,500 | $193,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map