124 Banff Way Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,291 - $1,002,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Banff Way, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $738,073, approximately $686 per square foot. 124 Banff Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Yu Shung-Wai and Yu Shung Wai
Bought by
Yu/Zhang Family Trust and Yu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Zhang Lingnan
Bought by
Yu Shung Wai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu/Zhang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Shung Wai | -- | Title 365 Coraopolis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Shung Wai | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $176,082 | $64,212 | $111,870 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $172,630 | $62,953 | $109,677 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $169,246 | $61,719 | $107,527 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $165,928 | $60,509 | $105,419 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $162,675 | $59,323 | $103,352 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $161,008 | $58,715 | $102,293 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $157,852 | $57,564 | $100,288 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $154,758 | $56,436 | $98,322 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $151,725 | $55,330 | $96,395 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $148,751 | $54,246 | $94,505 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $146,518 | $53,432 | $93,086 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $143,649 | $52,386 | $91,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map