124 Berkeley Ln Unit 11 Williamsburg, VA 23185
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Berkeley Ln Unit 11, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $332,387, approximately $204 per square foot. 124 Berkeley Ln Unit 11 is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Smith Exr James C
Bought by
Mcguire Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Daniel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $247,100 | $68,500 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $241,900 | $63,300 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $205,700 | $31,800 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $187,900 | $31,800 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $175,100 | $28,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $977 | $162,800 | $27,500 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $889 | $148,200 | $30,000 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $845 | $149,700 | $30,000 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $853 | $148,200 | $30,000 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $853 | $145,400 | $30,000 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $853 | $146,800 | $30,000 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $853 | $149,700 | $30,000 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map