124 Castle Hill Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $923,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Castle Hill Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $879,004, approximately $285 per square foot. 124 Castle Hill Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Ararat North Rt
Bought by
G & Adrienne Boghigian Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1993
Bought by
Ararat North Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & Adrienne Boghigian Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ararat North Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ararat North Rt | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ararat North Rt | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ararat North Rt | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,635 | $963,600 | $297,200 | $666,400 |
| 2024 | $12,665 | $559,400 | $183,400 | $376,000 |
| 2023 | $11,971 | $559,400 | $183,400 | $376,000 |
| 2022 | $11,054 | $559,400 | $183,400 | $376,000 |
| 2021 | $10,241 | $550,000 | $183,400 | $366,600 |
| 2020 | $10,126 | $550,000 | $183,400 | $366,600 |
| 2019 | $10,193 | $452,000 | $168,300 | $283,700 |
| 2018 | $8,363 | $452,000 | $168,300 | $283,700 |
| 2017 | $9,130 | $452,000 | $168,300 | $283,700 |
| 2016 | $9,863 | $452,000 | $168,300 | $283,700 |
| 2015 | $9,817 | $452,000 | $168,300 | $283,700 |
| 2014 | $10,442 | $435,100 | $206,000 | $229,100 |
| 2013 | $10,160 | $430,500 | $206,000 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map