124 Cornell Ct Unit 4RI124 Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cornell Ct Unit 4RI124, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $646,692, approximately $258 per square foot. 124 Cornell Ct Unit 4RI124 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Sarnat Barry M and Silvers Linda S
Bought by
Covelli David W and Covelli Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Outstanding Balance
$226,071
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$420,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Sarnat Julius and Sarnat Barry M
Bought by
Sarnat Julius and Sarnat Barry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covelli David W | $465,000 | Multiple | |
| Covelli David W | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Sarnat Julius | -- | -- | |
| Sarnat Julius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covelli David W | $348,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,975 | $58,980 | $13,871 | $45,109 |
| 2024 | $8,975 | $44,711 | $11,769 | $32,942 |
| 2023 | $8,707 | $44,711 | $11,769 | $32,942 |
| 2022 | $8,707 | $44,711 | $11,769 | $32,942 |
| 2021 | $8,716 | $40,056 | $9,877 | $30,179 |
| 2020 | $8,702 | $40,056 | $9,877 | $30,179 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $44,239 | $9,877 | $34,362 |
| 2018 | $9,072 | $43,675 | $8,616 | $35,059 |
| 2017 | $8,916 | $43,675 | $8,616 | $35,059 |
| 2016 | $8,495 | $43,675 | $8,616 | $35,059 |
| 2015 | $7,053 | $33,775 | $6,935 | $26,840 |
| 2014 | $6,946 | $33,775 | $6,935 | $26,840 |
| 2013 | $7,882 | $33,775 | $6,935 | $26,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map