124 Cramer Rd Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cramer Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020 and is currently estimated at $611,235, approximately $275 per square foot. 124 Cramer Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Malta Avenue Elementary School, Gordon Creek Elementary School, and Milton Terrace Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,281 | $532,000 | $65,800 | $466,200 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $502,000 | $65,800 | $436,200 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $469,000 | $65,800 | $403,200 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $391,000 | $65,800 | $325,200 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $362,000 | $65,800 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $362,000 | $65,800 | $296,200 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $345,000 | $65,800 | $279,200 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $345,000 | $65,800 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $345,000 | $65,800 | $279,200 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $343,000 | $51,700 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $343,000 | $51,700 | $291,300 |
| 2014 | $962 | $343,000 | $51,700 | $291,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map