124 Crestview Ave Calhoun, TN 37309
Estimated Value: $147,823 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Crestview Ave, Calhoun, TN 37309 and is currently estimated at $184,706, approximately $171 per square foot. 124 Crestview Ave is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Advent Home Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1999
Sold by
Varnell George Lee
Bought by
Holland Larry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1983
Bought by
Varnell George Lee and Dorothy Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Larry Wayne | $72,500 | -- | |
| Varnell George Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $28,600 | $3,525 | $25,075 |
| 2024 | $399 | $28,225 | $3,525 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $399 | $28,225 | $3,525 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $370 | $18,375 | $3,225 | $15,150 |
| 2021 | $370 | $18,375 | $3,225 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $370 | $18,375 | $3,225 | $15,150 |
| 2019 | $394 | $18,375 | $3,225 | $15,150 |
| 2018 | $400 | $19,500 | $3,225 | $16,275 |
| 2017 | $446 | $21,050 | $3,700 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $446 | $21,050 | $3,700 | $17,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,050 | $3,700 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | $446 | $21,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map