124 Decker Rd Butler, NJ 07405
Estimated Value: $506,995 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Decker Rd, Butler, NJ 07405 and is currently estimated at $575,499, approximately $321 per square foot. 124 Decker Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Aaron Decker School, Richard Butler School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Kinnelon.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,888 | $412,400 | $222,000 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $9,923 | $396,000 | $217,400 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $9,923 | $373,900 | $208,400 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $10,413 | $358,800 | $203,900 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $10,413 | $271,600 | $151,900 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $10,147 | $271,600 | $151,900 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $10,315 | $282,300 | $151,900 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $10,183 | $282,300 | $151,900 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $9,923 | $282,300 | $151,900 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $9,666 | $282,300 | $151,900 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $9,511 | $282,300 | $151,900 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $9,217 | $282,300 | $151,900 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map