124 E 4th St Glidden, IA 51443
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $148,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 4th St, Glidden, IA 51443 and is currently estimated at $138,936, approximately $95 per square foot. 124 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Glidden-Ralston Elementary School and Glidden-Ralston Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Hein Donna L and Hein Elmer
Bought by
Brown Maryt T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Maryt T | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $71,620 | $14,980 | $56,640 |
| 2024 | $6 | $63,800 | $14,980 | $48,820 |
| 2023 | $822 | $63,800 | $14,980 | $48,820 |
| 2022 | $784 | $63,500 | $11,230 | $52,270 |
| 2021 | $784 | $63,500 | $11,230 | $52,270 |
| 2020 | $828 | $63,500 | $11,230 | $52,270 |
| 2019 | $806 | $63,500 | $11,230 | $52,270 |
| 2018 | $770 | $63,500 | $11,230 | $52,270 |
| 2017 | $803 | $61,386 | $8,817 | $52,569 |
| 2016 | $780 | $57,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $53,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $53,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map