124 E 5th St Clinton, MN 56225
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 5th St, Clinton, MN 56225 and is currently estimated at $101,291, approximately $107 per square foot. 124 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary School and Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Bought by
Tatro Amanda and Tatro Dustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatro Amanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $622 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $194 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $320 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $244 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $350 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $350 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records