124 E Gilman St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Gilman St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $440,441, approximately $278 per square foot. 124 E Gilman St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2013
Sold by
Serna Guadalupe and Austin Patricia Ann
Bought by
Serna Guadalpue and Austin Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,575
Outstanding Balance
$40,982
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Rodney L
Bought by
Austin Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Serna Guadalupe
Bought by
Serna Guadalupe and Austin Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Bird Kenneth H and Bird Yvonne Marie
Bought by
Serna Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Guadalpue | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Patricia Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Serna Guadalupe | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Serna Guadalupe | $96,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serna Guadalpue | $193,575 | |
| Closed | Serna Guadalupe | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serna Guadalupe | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $229,745 | $29,879 | $199,866 |
| 2023 | $826 | $220,826 | $28,720 | $192,106 |
| 2022 | $993 | $216,497 | $28,157 | $188,340 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $212,253 | $27,605 | $184,648 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $210,077 | $27,322 | $182,755 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $205,959 | $26,787 | $179,172 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $201,921 | $26,263 | $175,658 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $197,963 | $25,749 | $172,214 |
| 2016 | $979 | $194,083 | $25,245 | $168,838 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $191,169 | $24,867 | $166,302 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $187,427 | $24,381 | $163,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map