124 E Harvard Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $507,559
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Harvard Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $463,890, approximately $274 per square foot. 124 E Harvard Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Ronneseth Andreas H and Ronneseth Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,260
Outstanding Balance
$6,217
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Olvera Angel G and Olvera Anna L
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Angeroth Melissa A
Bought by
Olvera Angel G and Olvera Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,814
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Shires Gary W and Shires Terry L
Bought by
Angeroth Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,401
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronneseth Andreas H | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $279,181 | First American Title | |
| Olvera Angel G | $119,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Angeroth Melissa A | $106,000 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronneseth Andreas H | $91,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Olvera Angel G | $118,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Angeroth Melissa A | $86,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $22,628 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $21,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $39,200 | $7,840 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $29,180 | $5,830 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $23,650 | $4,730 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $17,980 | $3,590 | $14,390 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map