200 E Duke Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,571 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Duke Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $397,893, approximately $389 per square foot. 200 E Duke Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Alshalabi Rima
Bought by
Abusaleh Rafat and Alshalabi Rima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Shalabi Hani and Alshalabi Rima
Bought by
Alshalabi Rima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Shalabi Hani and Alshalabi Rima
Bought by
Shalabi Hani and Alshalabi Rima
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,650
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Amireh Hebah and Shalabi Hani
Bought by
Shalabi Hani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,650
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Orr Elena Rose and Montero Elena Rose
Bought by
Orr Edmund and Orr Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Booth Stuart Lee
Bought by
Montero Elena Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,448
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abusaleh Rafat | -- | None Available | |
| Alshalabi Rima | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Shalabi Hani | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shalabi Hani | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Shalabi Hani | $188,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Orr Edmund | -- | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Montero Elena Rose | $90,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shalabi Hani | $117,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Montero Elena Rose | $79,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $15,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $15,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $16,300 | $3,260 | $13,040 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $12,710 | $2,540 | $10,170 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $11,600 | $2,320 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $11,100 | $2,220 | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map