130 E Duke Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,438 - $521,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Duke Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $485,110, approximately $268 per square foot. 130 E Duke Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Howard Dewey Nathan and Howard Norma Jean
Bought by
The Dewey & Norma Howard Revocable Trust and Howard Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dewey & Norma Howard Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $24,549 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $23,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $43,610 | $8,720 | $34,890 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $13,520 | $2,700 | $10,820 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $12,150 | $2,430 | $9,720 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $11,500 | $2,300 | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map