Estimated Value: $266,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Eagle St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $312,977, approximately $207 per square foot. 124 Eagle St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1976
Bought by
Podkowka Stephen E and Podkowka Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podkowka Stephen E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Podkowka Stephen E | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $242,600 | $42,300 | $200,300 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $214,000 | $39,900 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $184,800 | $34,300 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $162,600 | $31,800 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $153,500 | $31,800 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $153,500 | $31,800 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $153,500 | $31,800 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $138,600 | $30,800 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $138,100 | $34,700 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $138,100 | $34,700 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $138,100 | $34,700 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $146,500 | $35,200 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map