Estimated Value: $261,709 - $471,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Eldon Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $366,355, approximately $384 per square foot. 124 Eldon Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Hees Joan H
Bought by
Kloeppel David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,059
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloeppel David | -- | Lake Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kloeppel David | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $14,500 | $1,940 | $12,560 |
| 2024 | $662 | $13,030 | $1,800 | $11,230 |
| 2023 | $661 | $13,030 | $1,800 | $11,230 |
| 2022 | $661 | $13,030 | $1,800 | $11,230 |
| 2021 | $662 | $13,030 | $1,800 | $11,230 |
| 2020 | $633 | $12,330 | $1,800 | $10,530 |
| 2019 | $634 | $12,330 | $1,800 | $10,530 |
| 2018 | $643 | $12,330 | $1,800 | $10,530 |
| 2017 | $629 | $12,670 | $1,750 | $10,920 |
| 2016 | $634 | $12,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map