B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian McShea
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 804-9389
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $851,000
Pride of ownership and attention to details went into this four bedroom custom-built Colonial with 2x6 construction on the very accessible Northwest side on the city. This 10 year old home features 2.5 baths and a separate 2nd floor laundry room. Expansive Great room for entertaining with French doors that lead to a comfortable sized dining room with chair walls. Hardwoods through-out the first floor. The Kitchen boasts all the bells and whistles including a built in wine chiller, gas stove with a hood vent and stainless steel appliances. Luxurious Master suite with a walk in closet and a spa-style Master bath. Great proximity to WPI, Shops, restaurants and Rtes 190 and 290
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 05/09/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Petro Papi
TopHills Realty Partners, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoxha Florian | $405,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Carol | $439,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Carol | $439,000 | -- | |
| Jml Contracting Corp | $125,000 | -- | |
| Jml Contracting Corp | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoxha Florian | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Carol | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jml Contracting Corp | $266,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Sold | $405,000 | -1.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,839 | $670,100 | $122,300 | $547,800 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $629,700 | $122,300 | $507,400 |
| 2023 | $8,445 | $588,900 | $105,300 | $483,600 |
| 2022 | $7,949 | $522,600 | $84,300 | $438,300 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $482,100 | $67,400 | $414,700 |
| 2020 | $7,864 | $462,600 | $67,300 | $395,300 |
| 2019 | $7,990 | $443,900 | $64,700 | $379,200 |
| 2018 | $7,868 | $416,100 | $64,700 | $351,400 |
| 2017 | $7,713 | $401,300 | $64,700 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $7,999 | $388,100 | $52,300 | $335,800 |
| 2015 | $7,789 | $388,100 | $52,300 | $335,800 |
| 2014 | $7,583 | $388,100 | $52,300 | $335,800 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian McShea
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 804-9389
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Petro Papi
TopHills Realty Partners, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72323523
APN: WORC-000020-000028-010121
Ask me questions while you tour the home.