124 Frink Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Frink Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $188,724, approximately $253 per square foot. 124 Frink Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Larish Penny M and Larish Bonnie M
Bought by
Larish Bonnie M and Larish Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Larish Theodore T and Larish Darlene A
Bought by
Larish Lou L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Larish Theodore T and Larish Darlene A
Bought by
Larish Charles P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larish Bonnie M | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Larish Lou L | $82,000 | -- | |
| Larish Charles P | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larish Charles P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $181,400 | $59,500 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $161,600 | $53,800 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $161,600 | $53,800 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $146,800 | $46,100 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $121,000 | $34,600 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $95,100 | $30,400 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $90,400 | $28,500 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $81,200 | $26,900 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $76,700 | $26,900 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $718 | $73,900 | $26,900 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $652 | $73,400 | $26,900 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,700 | $23,100 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map