124 Green Turtle Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Green Turtle Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $391,130, approximately $215 per square foot. 124 Green Turtle Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Dismukes Jonathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,991
Outstanding Balance
$126,928
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dismukes Jonathan A | $204,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dismukes Jonathan A | $163,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History