NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Hardwick St Collierville, TN 38017

Estimated Value: $417,085 - $518,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2023

Last sale price $429,500 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,746 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Oven
  • Collierville Elementary School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2023

OPEN HOUSE CANCELED. UNDER CONTRACT! Welcome to Magnolia Square, one of Collierville's best kept secrets! This timeless Dickens development is centered around a fabuous common open space w/Gazebo and is located approx. 1 mile from the historic town square! Enjoy a cup of coffee or afternoon tea on your wrap around front porch or private back patio. This 3BR/3BA home has been well maintained and tastefully updated. 2BR's on the main level and 1BR and bonus on the 2nd floor.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,325

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Magnolia Square Pud Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number C0244G I00004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,325

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Cooktop
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Dual
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Sidewalks
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 0.16
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: C0244G I00004
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4325
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2023
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Dickens Daniel Blake and Dickens Jami E
Bought by
Hodges J Keith J and Hodges April
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$429,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
1.06%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$470,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,521
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Dickens Douglas H
Bought by
Dickens Daniel Blake and Dickens Jami E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,689
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Dickens Daniel Blake and Dickens Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,689
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Gunn Joseph and Gunn Connie
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Gunn Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,905
Interest Rate
10.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Brenner Eric L
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,905
Interest Rate
10.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Magnolia Square Joint Venture
Bought by
Brenner Eric L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,760
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hodges J Keith J $429,500 Mid South Title Services
Dickens Daniel Blake -- Mid South Title Services Llc
Dickens Daniel Blake $238,000 Mid South Title Services Llc
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $204,800 None Available
Gunn Joseph $279,900 None Available
Prudential Relocation Inc $279,900 None Available
Brenner Eric L $255,950 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dickens Daniel Blake $233,689
Previous Owner Dickens Daniel Blake $229,670
Previous Owner Gunn Joseph $265,905
Previous Owner Brenner Eric L $204,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Sold $429,500 +1.1% $189 / Sq Ft
04/29/2023 04/29/23 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 For Sale $425,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,869 $116,275 $20,000 $96,275
2024 $2,869 $84,625 $15,000 $69,625
2023 $4,426 $84,625 $15,000 $69,625
2022 $4,324 $84,625 $15,000 $69,625
2021 $4,375 $84,625 $15,000 $69,625
2020 $3,828 $65,100 $15,000 $50,100
2019 $2,637 $65,100 $15,000 $50,100
2018 $2,637 $65,100 $15,000 $50,100
2017 $2,676 $65,100 $15,000 $50,100
2016 $2,709 $62,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,709 $62,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3036913

Realtracs

APN: C0-244G-I0-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.