124 Heatherbrook Ct Unit A Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $181,353
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Heatherbrook Ct Unit A, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $173,838, approximately $136 per square foot. 124 Heatherbrook Ct Unit A is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Demblowski David and Demblowski David
Bought by
Wilk Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,709
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,129
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilk Kathleen H | $31,519 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilk Kathleen H | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $3,460 | $470 | $2,990 |
| 2024 | $177 | $3,460 | $470 | $2,990 |