124 June St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 June St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $164,255, approximately $131 per square foot. 124 June St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Felo Richard
Bought by
Hill Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Felo
Bought by
Felo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Mary Ellen | -- | Joseph B Meagher | |
| Felo | -- | Jos B Meagher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $3,450 | $800 | $2,650 |