124 Lakeside Ave Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $409,029 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Lakeside Ave, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $452,507, approximately $302 per square foot. 124 Lakeside Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Fowler William and Fowler Diane M
Bought by
Fowler Ft and Fowler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $311,700 | $61,100 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $299,800 | $58,700 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $265,800 | $55,900 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $236,300 | $54,300 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $212,000 | $54,300 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $206,800 | $54,300 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $189,300 | $54,300 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $170,500 | $49,600 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $160,400 | $48,600 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $153,700 | $46,200 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $150,700 | $45,300 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map