124 Maxine Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Maxine Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,014,709, approximately $706 per square foot. 124 Maxine Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gregory Gardens Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Flatt David and Flatt Jessie
Bought by
Flatt David and Flatt Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Mount Felix Scott
Bought by
Flatt David and Flatt Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$152,169
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$862,540
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatt David | -- | None Available | |
| Flatt David | $429,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mount Felix Scott | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flatt David | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Flatt David | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,155 | $736,610 | $497,618 | $238,992 |
| 2024 | $8,804 | $722,167 | $487,861 | $234,306 |
| 2023 | $8,804 | $708,008 | $478,296 | $229,712 |
| 2022 | $8,731 | $694,126 | $468,918 | $225,208 |
| 2021 | $8,546 | $680,517 | $459,724 | $220,793 |
| 2019 | $8,375 | $660,336 | $446,090 | $214,246 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $647,390 | $437,344 | $210,046 |
| 2017 | $7,845 | $634,697 | $428,769 | $205,928 |
| 2016 | $7,666 | $622,253 | $420,362 | $201,891 |
| 2015 | $7,614 | $612,907 | $414,048 | $198,859 |
| 2014 | $7,203 | $573,000 | $387,089 | $185,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map