124 Merrimac St Buffalo, NY 14214
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Merrimac St, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $214,496, approximately $149 per square foot. 124 Merrimac St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, St Joseph University School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Capaccio Filomena Phyllis A
Bought by
Grandilli Alfonso
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandilli Alfonso | -- | None Available | |
| Capaccio Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $202,000 | $21,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $594 | $106,000 | $9,100 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $551 | $106,000 | $9,100 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $533 | $106,000 | $9,100 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $533 | $106,000 | $9,100 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $431 | $106,000 | $9,100 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $333 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map