124 Mohawk Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $422,218 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Mohawk Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $446,305, approximately $230 per square foot. 124 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Moore Warren E
Bought by
Swartz Stephen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Stephen H | $174,000 | John P Hicks |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,768 | $269,000 | $54,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $269,000 | $54,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $7,534 | $269,000 | $54,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $269,000 | $54,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $7,092 | $269,000 | $54,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $6,997 | $269,000 | $54,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $269,000 | $54,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $196,800 | $39,400 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $196,800 | $39,400 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $196,800 | $39,400 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,800 | $39,400 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,800 | $39,400 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map