A
Seller's Agent in 2023
ARIN MEYER
JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
(507) 317-6860
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $218,000
2 bedroom, 2 bath home with oversized 2-stall garage located within walking distance to restaurant, gas station and park. The main level features an open kitchen and dining area with generous cabinetry and counterspace, and a large built-in island for seating. The nice-sized living room, 2 bedrooms, 3/4 bath and laundry complete the main floor. The finished basement offers a modern and spacious family room, a full bath with tiled bath/shower combo, and a mechanical/storage room. Property highlights include: vinyl siding, some original hardwood floor/woodwork, plumbing/wiring updates, circuit panel, several double pane windows, new dishwasher, basement drain tile/sump system, all appliances included, oversized 24x30 garage with workbench, alley access, large yard and deck off kitchen entrance. Only a 12 mile quick commute to Mankato! Call today for your private tour.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Steven | $174,900 | -- | |
| Schultz Kelli Jo | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Osmundson Brittany | $98,000 | North American Title | |
| Kruggel Jodi Jodi | $70,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Kelli Kelli | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogel Steven | $139,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Kelli Jo | $161,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Osmundson Brittany | $98,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruggel Jodi Jodi | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Schultz Kelli Kelli | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Sold | $174,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | For Sale | $174,900 | +9.3% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $160,000 | +11.1% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2021 07/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | For Sale | $144,000 | +46.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $98,000 | +5.5% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Sale | $92,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $168,500 | $14,000 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $158,900 | $14,000 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $164,600 | $14,000 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $153,300 | $14,000 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $103,900 | $14,000 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $103,900 | $14,000 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $88,200 | $10,500 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $984 | $74,900 | $10,500 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $962 | $73,800 | $10,500 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $9 | $69,600 | $10,500 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $71,200 | $10,500 | $60,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
ARIN MEYER
JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
(507) 317-6860
57 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jenna Laughlin
TRUE REAL ESTATE
(507) 381-5963
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angie Jenkins
Executive Associates Realty
(507) 340-0890
58 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Emily Swalve
Realty Executives
Seller's Agent in 2017
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Amy Klammer
TRUE REAL ESTATE
(507) 995-5249
56 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7031989
APN: R13-18-09-232-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.