124 Normandy Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $558,837
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Normandy Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $512,709, approximately $358 per square foot. 124 Normandy Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$415,480
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2015
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,867
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Longnion Elwin and Longnion Sami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Longnion Elwin and Longnion Sami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Bought by
Longnion Elwin and Longnion Sami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,794
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| -- | -- | Liberty Title Llc | |
| -- | $296,000 | First American Title Company | |
| -- | $304,300 | None Available | |
| -- | $434,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Longnion Elwin | $385,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| -- | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $126,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $308,867 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $295,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Longnion Elwin | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $133,794 | |
| Closed | Longnion Elwin | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $519,566 | $140,716 | $378,850 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $515,657 | $137,957 | $377,700 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $499,392 | $135,252 | $364,140 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $489,600 | $132,600 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $480,000 | $130,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $355,384 | $114,097 | $241,287 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $348,416 | $111,860 | $236,556 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $341,585 | $109,667 | $231,918 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $334,888 | $107,517 | $227,371 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $328,322 | $105,409 | $222,913 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $313,000 | $94,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $269,000 | $81,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map