Estimated Value: $253,000 - $338,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 North Ave, Avon, NY 14414 and is currently estimated at $290,312, approximately $147 per square foot. 124 North Ave is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Avon Primary School, Avon Middle School, and Avon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Faulkner Larry
Bought by
Leonard Darren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Darren | $147,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Darren | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Leonard Darren | $30,471 | |
| Closed | Leonard Darren | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Leonard Darren | $117,900 | |
| Closed | Leonard Darren | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,321 | $215,500 | $30,900 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $215,500 | $30,900 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $215,500 | $30,900 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $215,500 | $30,900 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $170,200 | $27,100 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $6,080 | $170,200 | $27,100 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $170,200 | $27,100 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $170,200 | $27,100 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $164,600 | $27,100 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $164,600 | $27,100 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,600 | $27,100 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,600 | $27,100 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map