124 Northview St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Northview St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $177,112, approximately $158 per square foot. 124 Northview St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Bought by
O'rear Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1992
Bought by
Hobbs Earl F and Hobbs Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'rear Brandon J | $91,500 | -- | |
| Hobbs Earl F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | O'rear Brandon J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,686 | $47,460 | $5,760 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $47,460 | $5,760 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $47,460 | $5,760 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $33,690 | $4,530 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $33,690 | $4,530 | $29,160 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $33,690 | $4,530 | $29,160 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $29,600 | $4,110 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $29,600 | $4,110 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $29,600 | $4,110 | $25,490 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $29,370 | $4,110 | $25,260 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $29,370 | $4,110 | $25,260 |
| 2012 | $1,294 | $29,370 | $4,110 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map