125 Northview St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $169,973 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Northview St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $182,743, approximately $142 per square foot. 125 Northview St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Glen E Baughman and Baughman Kathryn
Bought by
Shumaker James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker James A | $106,500 | Whitman Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shumaker James A | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,640 | $46,170 | $6,060 | $40,110 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $46,170 | $6,060 | $40,110 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $46,170 | $6,060 | $40,110 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $31,910 | $4,760 | $27,150 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $31,910 | $4,760 | $27,150 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $31,910 | $4,760 | $27,150 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $27,920 | $4,320 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $27,920 | $4,320 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $27,920 | $4,320 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $27,540 | $4,320 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $27,540 | $4,320 | $23,220 |
| 2012 | $1,213 | $27,540 | $4,320 | $23,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map