124 Old Tannery Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $538,020 - $569,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Old Tannery Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $548,505, approximately $351 per square foot. 124 Old Tannery Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Sold by
Kurtrakos Charles
Bought by
Bates Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Beverly | $208,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Beverly | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Bates Beverly | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Bates Beverly | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Bates Beverly | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $312,690 | $99,890 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $7,727 | $201,900 | $86,600 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $201,900 | $86,600 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $7,442 | $201,900 | $86,600 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $201,900 | $86,600 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $13,082 | $201,900 | $86,600 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $7,301 | $205,200 | $86,600 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $13,744 | $205,200 | $86,600 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $13,539 | $205,200 | $86,600 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $7,182 | $205,200 | $86,600 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $7,049 | $205,200 | $86,600 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $7,424 | $239,400 | $109,760 | $129,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map