124 Redwing St Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Redwing St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $512,760, approximately $399 per square foot. 124 Redwing St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Wiggins Thomas and Wiggins Susan
Bought by
Wiggins Thomas and Wiggins Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,794
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Karimian Abdollah
Bought by
Wiggins Thomas D and Wiggins Susan M Revis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,935
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Thomas | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Wiggins Thomas D | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiggins Thomas | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Wiggins Thomas D | $216,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $324,994 | $81,246 | $243,748 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $318,622 | $79,653 | $238,969 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $312,376 | $78,092 | $234,284 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $306,252 | $76,561 | $229,691 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $300,248 | $75,060 | $225,188 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $297,170 | $74,291 | $222,879 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $291,344 | $72,835 | $218,509 |
| 2018 | $6,372 | $285,632 | $71,407 | $214,225 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $280,032 | $70,007 | $210,025 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $267,000 | $56,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $232,000 | $49,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $202,000 | $44,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map