124 Rochester Rd West View, PA 15229
Estimated Value: $190,932 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Rochester Rd, West View, PA 15229 and is currently estimated at $214,483, approximately $211 per square foot. 124 Rochester Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Koch J Terry
Bought by
Doherty Stephen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,348
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Stephen L | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Stephen L | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $240 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $240 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | $240 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $50,700 | $26,800 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map