124 Ruby Cir Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ruby Cir, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $265,457, approximately $161 per square foot. 124 Ruby Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Doak Margaret Ann and Aflender Je William B
Bought by
Gonga Suraj Valentino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,415
Outstanding Balance
$68,484
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$196,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Allender William B and Allender M
Bought by
Allender William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonga Suraj Valentino | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Allender William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonga Suraj Valentino | $76,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Allender William B | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $182,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $177,580 | $73,535 | $104,045 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $175,162 | $73,535 | $101,627 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $189,508 | $67,879 | $121,629 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $130,693 | $48,081 | $82,612 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $122,516 | $42,424 | $80,092 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $114,577 | $33,939 | $80,638 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $106,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $86,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $50,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $714 | $50,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $49,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map