124 Shane Ct Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,753,000 - $2,207,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Shane Ct, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,886,965, approximately $709 per square foot. 124 Shane Ct is a home with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Forest John F and Forest Hana
Bought by
Forest Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Forest John F
Bought by
Forest John F and Forest Hana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forest John F | -- | Title Company Of The Rockies |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|