124 Taylor Rd Shelburne Falls, MA 01370
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $579,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Taylor Rd, Shelburne Falls, MA 01370 and is currently estimated at $437,352, approximately $325 per square foot. 124 Taylor Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Manzelli Louis J and Manzelli Maureen
Bought by
Clark Robert F and Clark Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert F | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Robert F | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Robert F | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Robert F | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $349,700 | $128,900 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $345,700 | $128,900 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $342,700 | $125,900 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $334,300 | $122,800 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $293,900 | $108,300 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $288,900 | $108,300 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $284,000 | $108,300 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $226,000 | $58,600 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $226,900 | $58,600 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $218,900 | $52,200 | $166,700 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $218,900 | $52,200 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map