Estimated Value: $895,375 - $1,093,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Tea Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $981,344, approximately $608 per square foot. 124 Tea Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2005
Sold by
Yoell Bruce R and Yoell Karen B
Bought by
Yoell Bruce R and Yoell Karen Barreras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Barreras Yoell Karen and Barreras Karen
Bought by
Yoell Bruce R and Barreras Yoell Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,405
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$791,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Finochio Christopher R and Finochio Karla K
Bought by
Barreras Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Baywood Homes Brea Lp
Bought by
Finochio Christopher R and Finochio Karla K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoell Bruce R | -- | -- | |
| Yoell Bruce R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Barreras Karen | $266,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Finochio Christopher R | $198,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoell Bruce R | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barreras Karen | $212,800 | |
| Closed | Barreras Karen | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $408,827 | $244,573 | $164,254 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $400,811 | $239,777 | $161,034 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $392,952 | $235,075 | $157,877 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $385,248 | $230,466 | $154,782 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $377,695 | $225,947 | $151,748 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $373,823 | $223,630 | $150,193 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $366,494 | $219,245 | $147,249 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $359,308 | $214,946 | $144,362 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | $352,263 | $210,731 | $141,532 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $345,356 | $206,599 | $138,757 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $340,169 | $203,496 | $136,673 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $333,506 | $199,510 | $133,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map