124 Tyler St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Tyler St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $165,677, approximately $138 per square foot. 124 Tyler St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Woody William J
Bought by
Woody Beverly Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Everette Edwards
Bought by
Woody Beverly Lewis and Woody William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Woody Beverly Lewis
Bought by
Woody Beverly Lewis and Woody William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Edwards Everette and Edwards Everett
Bought by
Edwards Everette and Lewis Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Marion Ellis
Bought by
Everette Edwards
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Ellis Marion
Bought by
Jones Elmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Bought by
Ellis Marion and Ellis Ruth Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Beverly Lewis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woody Beverly Lewis | -- | Shults & Shults | |
| Woody Beverly Lewis | -- | Debbie Title | |
| Edwards Everette | -- | Debbie Title | |
| Everette Edwards | $47,000 | -- | |
| Jones Elmer | $27,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Marion | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Marion | $42,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Marion | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $15,175 | $5,200 | $9,975 |
| 2024 | $465 | $17,800 | $5,200 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $465 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $418 | $17,800 | $5,200 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $347 | $12,150 | $4,175 | $7,975 |
| 2020 | $326 | $12,150 | $4,175 | $7,975 |
| 2019 | $326 | $12,150 | $4,175 | $7,975 |
| 2018 | $326 | $12,150 | $4,175 | $7,975 |
| 2017 | $326 | $12,150 | $4,175 | $7,975 |
| 2016 | $337 | $12,575 | $4,175 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map