128 Tyler St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $624/month
About This Home
Investor Special! Opportunity to renovate this home and make it your own! Awesome potential with great upside. This is a 3 bed, 1 bath, 880 sq ft home. Being sold as is. Please contact as soon as possible as this will sell fast. Buyer responsible to do your own due diligence. Seller assumes no responsibility or risk for accidents or injuries that occur at the property or while inspecting the property
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $456
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Interior Spaces
- 880 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $18,450 | $6,125 | $12,325 |
| 2024 | $456 | $17,450 | $6,125 | $11,325 |
| 2023 | $456 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $410 | $17,450 | $6,125 | $11,325 |
| 2021 | $297 | $10,400 | $4,900 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $279 | $10,400 | $4,900 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $279 | $10,400 | $4,900 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $279 | $10,400 | $4,900 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $279 | $10,400 | $4,900 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $263 | $9,800 | $4,900 | $4,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $109,999 | -29.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Sold | $157,000 | -4.8% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | For Sale | $164,900 | +199.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $55,000 | -16.5% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $65,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $157,000 | Heritage Title & Closing Servi |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11741249
APN: 031J-K-02200-000
- 154 Sycamore St
- 102 Sycamore and 602 Monroe St
- 111 Parsley St
- 80 Jones Rd
- Lot 4 Bailey Hollow Rd
- 120 Ervin Loop
- 144 Ervin Loop
- 143 Horton Ridge Rd
- 154 Horton Ridge Rd
- 639 Ohio Ave
- 524 Carolina Ave
- 530 South St
- 638 S Elm Ave
- 631 S Elm Ave
- 630 Vinton Ave
- 375 Okolona Dr
- 418 Opekiska St
- 322 Carolina Ave
- 205 Okolona Dr
- 345 S Elm Ave
- 113 S Main Ave
- 517 Lattie Miller Rd
- 132 Hensley Loop
- 8830 U S 19w
- 507 Emma Grace Dr
- 111 Greenfields Dr
- 183 Old State Route 34
- 2903 S Greenwood Dr Unit 3
- 2910 Newbern Dr
- 1909 Cherokee Rd Unit 10
- 3006 Vicksburg Rd
- 714 S Cherokee St
- 2259 Forest Acres Dr Unit 2259
- 2912 Antioch Rd
- 1023 Justus Dr
- 1419 Colony Park Dr Unit 13
- 1840 Presswood Rd
- 2229 N Greenwood Dr Unit 2
- 2229 N Greenwood Dr
- 3908 Old Jonesborough Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.