124 W Alejandro St Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $425,308 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W Alejandro St, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $433,327, approximately $297 per square foot. 124 W Alejandro St is a home with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Central Union High School, and Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Vr Cambria Inc
Bought by
Siquerios Stefanie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,186
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siquerios Stefanie F | $210,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siquerios Stefanie F | $206,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $250,581 | $47,348 | $203,233 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $240,853 | $45,510 | $195,343 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $236,131 | $44,618 | $191,513 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $231,502 | $43,744 | $187,758 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $229,129 | $43,296 | $185,833 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $224,638 | $42,448 | $182,190 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $220,234 | $41,616 | $178,618 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $214,200 | $40,800 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $6,042 | $6,042 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map