124 W Fellars Dr Unit V Phoenix, AZ 85023
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,541 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W Fellars Dr Unit V, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $477,635, approximately $277 per square foot. 124 W Fellars Dr Unit V is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Montero Damaris
Bought by
Montero Damaris and The Damaris Montero Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Shearon Mark H and Shearon Bettina A
Bought by
Montero Damaris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,700
Outstanding Balance
$60,514
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Miller Richard G
Bought by
Shearon Mark H and Shearon Bettina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Miller Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montero Damaris | -- | None Available | |
| Montero Damaris | $175,900 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Shearon Mark H | $169,000 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Miller Richard G | $124,775 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montero Damaris | $140,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Shearon Mark H | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Richard G | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $22,799 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $21,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $36,280 | $7,250 | $29,030 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $28,060 | $5,610 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $17,660 | $3,530 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map