1240 Chapel Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $176,713, approximately $148 per square foot. 1240 Chapel Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Klenovich Richard F and Klenovich Susan
Bought by
Ventresca Daniel R and Ventresca Christive
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Assoc C D C
Bought by
Osburn Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventresca Daniel R | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Osburn Deborah | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osburn Deborah | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $63,250 | $17,950 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $63,250 | $17,950 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $300 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $300 | $13,500 | $3,900 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map